Privacy Policy

1. GENERAL

a) The domain name www.corpzpro.com (“Website/App/Software"), is owned and operated by Corpzpro Edutech Private Ltd. (“Company”)a Private Company limited by shares, incorporated under the provisions of the Companies Act, 2013, and having its registered office at 16/3 First Floor Shakti Nagar, Delhi-110007, where such expression shall, unless repugnant to the context thereof, be deemed to include its respective representatives, administrators, employees, directors, officers, agents and their successors and assigns.

b) Corpzpro value safety and privacy of your personal data. We have formulated this Privacy Policy to make the users understand our process of collecting information and parameters for non-disclosure. This document is an electronic record in terms of Information Technology Act, 2000 and rules there under as applicable and the amended provisions pertaining to electronic records in various statutes as amended by the Information Technology Act, 2000. This electronic record is generated by a computer system and does not require any physical or digital signatures.

c) This document is published in accordance with the provisions of Rule 3 (1) of the Information Technology (Intermediaries guidelines) Rules, 2011 that require publishing the Rules and Regulations, Privacy Policy and Terms of Use for access or usage www.corpzpro.com

d) For the purpose of this Privacy Policy (“Policy”), wherever the context so requires,

  • i. The term ‘You’ &‘User’ shall mean any legal person or entity who register on our Website/App/Software including prospective Users (Registered or nonregistered), accessing or using the services provided on this Website/App/Software, who is competent to enter into binding contracts, as per the provisions of the Indian Contract Act, 1872;
  • ii. The terms ‘We’, ‘Us’& ‘Our’ shall mean the Website/App/Software and/or the Company, as the context so requires.
  • iii. The terms ‘Party’ & ‘Parties’ shall respectively be used to refer to the User and the Company individually and collectively, as the context so requires.
  • e) The headings of each section in this Policy are only for the purpose of organizing the various provisions under this Policy in an orderly manner, and shall not be used by either Party to interpret the provisions contained herein in any manner. Further, it is specifically agreed to by the Parties that the headings shall have no legal or contractual value.

    f) The use of the Website/App/Software by the User is solely governed by this Policy as well as the Terms of Use of the Website/App/Software (“Terms”, available at www.corpzpro.com), and any modifications or amendments made thereto by the Company from time to time, at its sole discretion. Visiting the home page of the Website/App/Software and/or using any of the services provided on the Website/App/Software shall be deemed to signify the User’s unequivocal acceptance of this Policy and the aforementioned Terms, and the User expressly agrees to be bound by the same. The User expressly agrees and acknowledges that the Terms and Policy are co-terminus, and that expiry / termination of either one will lead to the termination of the other.

    g) The User unequivocally agrees that this Policy and the aforementioned Terms constitute a legally binding agreement between the User and the Company, and that the User shall be subject to the rules, guidelines, policies, terms, and conditions applicable to any service that is provided by the Website/App/Software, and that the same shall be deemed to be incorporated into the Terms, and shall be treated as part and parcel of the same. The User acknowledges and agrees that no signature or express act is required to make these Terms and the Policy binding on the User, and that the User’s act of visiting any part of the Website/App/Software constitutes the User’s full and final acceptance of the Policy and the aforementioned Terms.

    h) The Parties expressly agree that the Company retains the sole and exclusive right to amend or modify the Policy and the aforementioned Terms without any prior permission or intimation to the User, and the User expressly agrees that any such amendments or modifications shall come into effect immediately.

  • i) Corpzpro reserves the right to amend Privacy Policy at any time, without advance notice. Hence, if a user uses the services or accesses the Website/App/Software, such user hereby provides her/his/its consent to the change terms. If you do not agree with this privacy policy at any time, do not use any of the services or give us any of your information. if you use the services on behalf of someone else (such as your child) or an entity (such as your employer), you represent that you are authorised by such individual or entity to (i) accept this privacy policy on such individual’s or entity’s behalf, and
  • (ii) consent on behalf of such individual or entity to our collection, use and disclosure of such individual’s or entity’s information as described in this privacy policy.
  • j) If the User continues to use the Website/App/Software following such a change, the User will be deemed to have consented to any and all amendments / modifications made to the Policy and Terms. In so far as the User complies with the Policy and Terms, he/she is granted a personal, non-exclusive, nontransferable, revocable, limited privilege to enter, access and use the Website/App/Software.

    k) By using the services or by otherwise giving information to Corpzpro, user will be deemed to have read, understood and agreed to the practices and policies outlined in this privacy policy and agree to be bound by the privacy policy. User hereby consents to collection, use and sharing, disclosure of her/his information as described in this privacy policy to the Corpzpro.

    2. HOW WE COLLECT PERSONAL AND OTHER INFORMATION

    a) The User expressly agrees and acknowledges that the Company collects and stores the User’s personal information, which is provided by the User from time to time on the Website/App/Software, including but not limited to the User’s user name, passwords, email address, name, address, Pick – Up address, destination, age, date of birth, sex, nationality, browsing history, etc., as well as any images or other information uploaded/published by the User on the Website/App/Software. The User is aware that this information will be used by the Company/Website/App/Software to provide services and features targeted at the User, that are most likely to meet the User’s needs, and also to customize and improve the Website/App/Software to make its users’ experiences safer and easier.

    b) The User is aware that the Company/Website/App/Software may automatically track certain information about the User based upon the User’s IP address and the User’s behaviour on the Website/App/Software, and the User expressly consents to the same. The User is aware that this information is used to do internal research on user demographics, interests, and behaviour, to enable the Company/Website/App/Software to better understand, and cater to the interests of its users. The User is expressly made aware that such information may include the URL that the User visited prior to accessing the Website/App/Software, the URL which the User subsequently visits (whether or not these URLs form a part of the Website/App/Software), the User’s computer & web browser information, the User’s IP address, etc.

    c) If the User chooses to purchase products / services from the Website/App/Software, the User consents to allowing the Company/Website/App/Software to collect information about the User’s buying behaviour and trends.

    d) If the User chooses to post messages / reviews / feedback anywhere on the Website/App/Software, including but not limited to message boards, chat rooms, other message areas, etc., the User is aware that any and all such information provided / uploaded will be collected and stored by the Company indefinitely, and that such retained information may be used to resolve disputes, provide customer support, troubleshoot problems, etc., and that such information, if requested, may be provided to judicial or governmental authorities of requisite jurisdiction, or otherwise used by the Company/Website/App/Software as permitted by applicable laws.

    e) The User is aware that any and all information pertaining to the User collected by the Company, whether or not directly provided by the User to the Company/Website/App/Software, including but not limited to personal correspondence such as emails or letters, feedback from other users or third parties regarding the User’s activities or postings on the Website/App/Software, etc., may be collected and complied by the Company/Website/App/Software into a a file/folder specifically created for / allotted to the User, and the User hereby expressly consents to the same.

    f) The User is aware that while he/she can browse some sections of the Website/App/Software without being a registered user, certain activities (such as placing an order) require the User to provide valid personal information to the Company/Website/App/Software for the purpose of registration. The User is aware that the contact information provided to the Company/Website/App/Software may be used to send the User offers and promotions, whether or not based on the User’s previous orders and interests, and the User hereby expressly consents to receiving the same.

    g) The User is aware that the Company/Website/App/Software may occasionally request the User to complete optional online surveys. These surveys may require the User to provide contact information and demographic information (like zip code, age, income bracket, sex, etc.). The User is aware that this data to is used to customise the Website/App/Software for the benefit of the User, and providing all users of the Website/App/Software with products/services/content that the Company/Website/App/Software believes they might be interested in availing of, and also to display content according to the User’s preferences.

    h) The User is further aware that the Company/Website/App/Software may occasionally request the User to write reviews for products/services purchased/availed of by the User.

  • i) User from the Website/App/Software, and also reviews for the various sellers listing their products/services on the Website/App/Software. The User is aware that such reviews will help other users of the Website/App/Software make prudent and correct purchases, and also help the Company/Website/App/Software remove sellers whose products are unsatisfactory in any way, and the User hereby expressly authorises the Company/Website/App/Software to publish any and all reviews written by the User on the Website/App/Software, along with the User’s name and certain contact details, for the benefit and use of other Users of the Website/App/Software.
  • j) PROCEDURE OF COLLECTION, USE, TRANSFER, PROTECT AND UPDATE OF INFORMATION HOW WE COLLECT INFORMATION The methods by which we collect Your Information include but are not limited to the following:

  • i. When you register on Our Website/App/Software,
  • ii. When you create a profile on Our Website/App/Software or as part of Services
  • iii. When you provide Your Information to us,
  • iv. When you use the features on Our Website/App/Software and/or when you use Services,
  • v. When you access Website/App/Software or Services
  • HOW THE INFORMATION COLLECTED IS USED?

    We collect Your Information for various purposes, including the following:

  • i. In order to enable you to use the Website/App/Software and utilize the Services.
  • ii. To respond to your inquiries;
  • iii. To provide you with information about products and services available on the Website/App/Software;
  • iv. To personalize your experience on the Website/App/Software;
  • v. To help you address your problems incurred on the Website/App/Software including addressing any technical problems;
  • vi. For proper administering of the Website/App/Software;
  • vii. To conduct internal reviews and data analysis for the Website/App/Software (e.g., to determine the number of visitors to specific pages within the Website/App/Software);
  • viii. To improve the services, content and advertising on the Website/App/Software;
  • ix. To protect the integrity of the Website/App/Software; and
  • x. To respond to judicial process and provide information to law enforcement agencies or in connection with an investigation on matters related to public safety, as permitted by law.
  • xi. To conduct analytical studies on various aspects including user behaviour, user preferences etc.
  • xii. To make disclosures as may be required under applicable law. (above uses collectively referred to as "Purpose(s)")
  • HOW INFORMATION MAY BE SHARED AND TRANSFERRED?

  • i. We may exchange, transfer, share, part with all or any of Your Information, across borders and from Your country to any other countries across the world with Our affiliates / agents / third party service providers / partners / banks and financial institutions for the Purposes specified under this privacy Policy or as may be required by applicable law or in case of sale, acquisition, merger or bankruptcy involving Corpzpro
  • ii. You acknowledge that some countries where we may transfer Your Information may not have data protection laws which are as stringent as the laws of Your own country.
  • iii. You acknowledge that it is adequate that when we transfers Your Information to any other entity within or outside your country of residence, we will place contractual obligations on the transferee which will oblige the transferee to adhere to the provisions of this Privacy Policy
  • HOW WE PROTECT YOUR INFORMATION?

  • i. The security of Your Personal Information is important to us. We have adopted reasonable security practices and procedure to ensure that the Personal Information collected is secure. You agree that such measures are secured and adequate. We restrict access to Your Personal Information to Our and Our affiliates' employees, agents, third party service providers, partners, and agencies who need to know such Personal Information in relation to the Purposes as specified above in this Privacy Policy and provided that such entities agree to abide by this Privacy Policy.
  • ii. While we will endeavor to take all reasonable and appropriate steps to keep secure any information which We hold about You and prevent unauthorized access, You acknowledge that the internet is not 100% secure and that We cannot provide any absolute assurance regarding the security of Your Personal Information. We nor any of the Educational Consultant/Provider on us will not be liable in any way in relation to any breach of security or unintended loss or disclosure of information caused by us in relation to Your Personal Information.
  • UPDATION OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

  • i. If Your Personal Information changes, or if You need to update or correct Your Personal Information or have any grievance with respect to the processing or use of Your Personal Information, for any reason, You may send updates and corrections to us and we will take all reasonable efforts to incorporate the changes within a reasonable period of time. If your Personal Information is stored as part of your profile on the Website/App/Software, You can update your profile on the profile pages of the Website/App/Software.
  • ii. You are not allowed to use the Website/App/Software or the Services of the Website/App/Software if any of the terms of this Privacy Policy are not in accordance with the applicable laws of your country. Nothing contained herein shall be deemed to compel the Website/App/Software/Company to store, upload, publish, or display in any manner content/reviews/surveys/feedback submitted by the User, and the User hereby expressly authorises the Website/App/Software/Company to remove from the Website/App/Software any such content, review, survey, or feedback submitted by the User, without cause or being required to notify the User of the same.
  • 3. USER’S RESPONSIBILITIES

    It is a User's responsibility to provide correct information about its contact particulars. Company shall send emails or call at the email addresses/ phone numbers mentioned by a User at the time of registration. Therefore, if a user has inadvertently registered a wrong email id or phone number for correspondence, Company offers a facility to cross check and confirm information submitted at time of registration or even correct the errors later. Company will not be liable for any incorrect information submitted by a user at any point of time on www.corpzpro.com. You are advised not to disclose your personal information such as your phone number or email address, password or any other information in the blogs or articles or other forums that is freely accessible by public.

    4. PRIVACY STATEMENTS

    4.1 USER NOTE (REGISTERED/ NON-REGISTERED)

  • i. All the information provided to by a User, including Personal Information or any Sensitive Personal Data or Information, is voluntary. Sensitive personal data or information of a person means such personal information which consists of information relating to;— (i) password; (ii) financial information such as Bank account or credit card or debit card or other payment instrument details ; (iii) Academic details; (iv) Any other records and history; (v) Biometric information; (vi) any detail relating to the above clauses as provided to body corporate for providing service; and (vii) any of the information received under above clauses by body corporate for processing, stored or processed under lawful contract or otherwise: provided that, any information that is freely available or accessible in public domain or furnished under the Right to Information Act, 2005 or any other law for the time being in force shall not be regarded as sensitive personal data or information for the purposes of these rules. You understand that Corpzpro may use certain information of yours, which has been designated as Personal Information or ‘Sensitive Personal Data or Information’ under the SPI Rules, (a) for the purpose of providing you the Services, (b) for commercial purposes and in an aggregated or non-personally identifiable form for research, statistical analysis and business intelligence purposes, (c) for sale or transfer of such research, statistical or intelligence data in an aggregated or non-personally identifiable form to third parties and affiliates (d) for communication purpose so as to provide you a better way of booking appointments and for obtaining feedback in relation to the Practitioners and their practice, (e) debugging customer support related issues. Corpzpro also reserves the right to use information provided by or about the End-User for the following purposes:  Publishing such information on the Website/App/Software; or  Contacting End-Users for offering new products or services; or  Contacting End-Users for taking product and Service feedback; or  Analyzing software usage patterns for improving product design and utility; or  Analyzing anonymized practice information for commercial use.
  • ii. If you have voluntarily provided your Personal Information to the Corpzpro for any of the purposes stated above, you hereby consent to such collection and use of such information by Corpzpro. However, Corpzpro shall not contact you on your telephone number(s) for any purpose including those mentioned in this sub-section 4.1(iii), if such telephone number is registered with the Do Not Call registry (“DNC Registry”) under the PDPA without your express, clear and unambiguous written consent.
  • iii. Use and disclosure of information which has been designated as Personal Information or Sensitive Personal Data or Information’ under the SPI Rules requires your express consent. By affirming your assent to this Privacy Policy, you provide your consent to such use, collection and disclosure as required under applicable law.
  • iv. Corpzpro does not control or endorse the content, messages or information found in any Services and, therefore, Corpzpro specifically disclaims any liability with regard to the Services and any actions resulting from your participation in any Services, and you agree that you waive any claims against Corpzpro relating to same, and to the extent such waiver may be ineffective, you agree to release any claims against Corpzpro relating to the same.
  • v. You are responsible for maintaining the accuracy of the information you submit to us, such as your contact information provided as part of account registration. If your personal information changes, you may correct, delete inaccuracies, or amend information by making the change on our member information page or by contacting us through info@corpzpro.com We will make good faith efforts to make requested changes on our active databases as soon as reasonably practicable. If you provide any information that is untrue, inaccurate, out of date or incomplete (or becomes untrue, inaccurate, out of date or incomplete), or Corpzpro has reasonable grounds to suspect that the information provided by you is untrue, inaccurate, out of date or incomplete, Corpzpro may, at its sole discretion, discontinue the provision of the Services to you. There may be circumstances where Corpzpro will not correct, delete or update your Personal Data, including (a) where the Personal Data is opinion data that is kept solely for evaluative purpose; and (b) the Personal Data is in documents related to a prosecution if all proceedings relating to the prosecution have not been completed.
  • vi. If you wish to cancel your account or request that we no longer use your information to provide you Services, contact us through info@corpzpro.com We will retain your information for as long as your account with the Services is active and as needed to provide you the Services. We shall not retain such information for longer than is required for the purposes for which the information may lawfully be used or is otherwise required under any other law for the time being in force. After a period of time, your data may be anonymized and aggregated, and then may be held by us as long as necessary for us to provide our Services effectively, but our use of the anonymized data will be solely for analytic purposes. Please note that your withdrawal of consent, or cancellation of account may result in Corpzpro being unable to provide you with its Services or to terminate any existing relationship Corpzpro may have with you.
  • vii. If you wish to opt-out of receiving non-essential communications such as promotional and marketing-related information regarding the Services, please send us an email at info@corpzpro.com
  • viii. Corpzpro may require the User to pay with a credit card, wire transfer, debit card or cheque for Services for which subscription amount(s) is/are payable. Corpzpro will collect such User’s credit card number and/or other financial institution information such as bank account numbers and will use that information for the billing and payment processes, including but not limited to the use and disclosure of such credit card number and information to third parties as necessary to complete such billing operation. Verification of credit information, however, is accomplished solely by the User through the authentication process. User’s credit-card/debit card details are transacted upon secure sites of approved payment gateways which are digitally under encryption, thereby providing the highest possible degree of care as per current technology. However, Corpzpro provides you an option not to save your payment details. User is advised, however, that internet technology is not full proof safe and User should exercise discretion on using the same.
  • ix. Due to the communications standards on the Internet, when a User or the EndUser or anyone who visits the Website/App/Software, Corpzpro automatically receives the URL of the site from which anyone visits. Corpzpro also receives the Internet Protocol (IP) address of each User’s computer (or the proxy server a User used to access the World Wide Web), User’s computer operating system and type of web browser the User is using, email patterns, as well as the name of User’s ISP. This information is used to analyze overall trends to help Corpzpro improve its Service. The linkage between User’s IP address and User’s personally identifiable information is not shared with or disclosed to third parties. Notwithstanding the above, Corpzpro may share and/or disclose some of the aggregate findings (not the specific data) in anonymized form (i.e., nonpersonally identifiable) with advertisers, sponsors, investors, strategic partners, and others in order to help grow its business.
  • x. The Website/App/Software uses temporary cookies to store certain (that is not sensitive personal data or information) that is used by Corpzpro and its service providers for the technical administration of the Website/App/Software, research and development, and for User administration. In the course of serving advertisements or optimizing services to its Users, Corpzpro may allow authorized third parties to place or recognize a unique cookie on the User’s browser. The cookies however, do not store any Personal Information of the User. You may adjust your internet browser to disable cookies. If cookies are disabled you may still use the Website/App/Software, but the Website/App/Software may be limited in the use of some of the features.
  • 4.2 REGISTERED/NON-REGISTERED USERS:-

  • i. User may have limited access to the Website/App/Software without creating an account on the Website/App/Software. In order to have access to all the features and benefits on our Website/App/Software, a User must first create an account on our Website/App/Software. To create an account, a User is required to provide the following information, which such User recognizes and expressly acknowledges is Personal Information allowing others, including Corpzpro, to identify the User: name, User ID, email address, country, ZIP/postal code, age, phone number, password chosen by the User and valid financial account information. Other information requested on the registration page, including the ability to receive promotional offers from Corpzpro, is optional. Corpzpro may, in future, include other optional requests for information from the User to help Corpzpro to customize the Website/App/Software to deliver personalized information to the User.
  • ii. This Privacy Policy applies to Services that are owned and operated by Corpzpro. It does not exercise control over the sites displayed as search results or links from within its Services. These other sites may place their own cookies or other files on the Users’ computer, collect data or solicit personal information from the Users, for which Corpzpro is not responsible or liable. Accordingly, Corpzpro does not make any representations concerning the privacy practices or policies of such third parties or terms of use of such Website/App/Software, nor does Corpzpro guarantee the accuracy, integrity, or quality of the information, data, text, software, sound, photographs, graphics, videos, messages or other materials available on such Website/App/Software. The inclusion or exclusion does not imply any endorsement by Corpzpro of the Website/App/Software, the Website/App/Software's provider, or the information on the Website/App/Software. If you decide to visit a third party Website/App/Software linked to the Website/App/Software, you do this entirely at your own risk. Corpzpro encourages the User to read the privacy policies of that Website/App/Software.
  • iii. The Website/App/Software may enable User to communicate with other Users or to post information to be accessed by others, whereupon other Users may collect such data. Such Users, including any moderators or administrators, are not authorized Corpzpro representatives or agents, and their opinions or statements do not necessarily reflect those of Corpzpro, and they are not authorized to bind Corpzpro to any contract. Corpzpro hereby expressly disclaims any liability for any reliance or misuse of such information that is made available by Users or visitors in such a manner.
  • iv. Corpzpro does not collect information about the visitors of the Website/App/Software from other sources, such as public records or bodies, or private organisations, save and except for the purposes of registration of the Users (the collection, use, storage and disclosure of which each End User must agree to under the Terms of Use in order for Corpzpro to effectively render the Services).
  • v. Corpzpro maintains a strict "No-Spam" policy, which means that it does not intend to sell, rent or otherwise give your e-mail address to a third party without your consent.
  • vi. Corpzpro has implemented best international market practices and security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that it has under its control from unauthorised access, improper use or disclosure, unauthorised modification and unlawful destruction or accidental loss. However, for any data loss or theft due to unauthorized access to the User’s electronic devices through which the User avails the Services, Corpzpro shall not be held liable for any loss whatsoever incurred by the User.
  • vii. Corpzpro implements reasonable security practices and procedures and has a comprehensive documented information security programme and information security policies that contain managerial, technical, operational and physical security control measures that are commensurate with respect to the information being collected and the nature of Corpzpro business.
  • viii. Corpzpro takes your right to privacy very seriously and other than as specifically stated in this Privacy Policy, will only disclose your Personal Information in the event it is required to do so by law, rule, regulation, law enforcement agency, governmental official, legal authority or similar requirements or when Corpzpro, in its sole discretion, deems it necessary in order to protect its rights or the rights of others, to prevent harm to persons or property, to fight fraud and credit risk, or to enforce or apply the Terms of Us
  • 4.3 FOR MINORS

    Corpzpro strongly encourages parents and guardians to supervise the online activities of their minor children and consider using parental control tools available from online services and software manufacturers to help provide a child-friendly online environment. These tools also can prevent minors from disclosing their name, address, and other personally identifiable information online without parental permission. Although the Corpzpro Website/App/Software and Services are not intended for use by minors, Corpzpro respects the privacy of minors who may inadvertently use the internet or the mobile application.

    4.4 FOR PRACTIONERS:-

    This section applies to all Practitioners.

  • i. As part of the registration as well as the application creation and submission process that is available to Practitioners on Corpzpro, certain information, including Personal Information or Sensitive Personal Data or Information is collected from the Practitioners.
  • ii. All the statements in this Privacy Policy apply to all Practitioners, and all Practitioners are therefore required to read and understand the privacy statements set out herein prior to submitting any Personal Information or Sensitive Personal Data or Information to Corpzpro, failing which they are required to leave the Services, including the Website/App/Software immediately.
  • iii. Practitioners’ personally identifiable information, which they choose to provide to Corpzpro, is used to help the Practitioners describe and identify themselves. This information is exclusively owned by Corpzpro. You will be the owner of your information and you consent to Corpzpro collecting, using, processing and/or disclosing this information for the purposes hereinafter stated. Corpzpro may use such information for commercial purposes and in an aggregated or nonpersonally identifiable form for research, statistical analysis and business intelligence purposes, and may sell or otherwise transfer such research, statistical or intelligence data in an aggregated or non-personally identifiable form to third parties and affiliates. Corpzpro also reserves the right to use information provided by or about the User for the following purposes: a) Publishing such information on the Website/App/Software. b) Contacting Users for offering new products or services subject to the telephone number registered with the DNC Registry. c) Contacting Users for taking product feedback. d) Analyzing software usage patterns for improving product design and utility. e) Analyzing anonymized practice information including financial, and inventory information for commercial use.
  • iv. Corpzpro automatically enables the listing of Users’ information on its Website/App/Software for every ‘Service’ using its software. The User information listed on Website/App/Software is displayed when End-Users search for relevant data on Website/App/Software. Any personally identifiable information of the Users listed on the Website/App/Software is not generated by Corpzpro and is provided to Corpzpro by Users who wish to enlist themselves on the Website/App/Software, or is collected by Corpzpro from the public domain. Corpzpro displays such information on its Website/App/Software on an as-is basis making no representation or warranty on the accuracy or completeness of the information. As such, we strongly encourage Practitioners to check the accuracy and completeness of their information from time to time, and inform us immediately of any discrepancies, changes or updates to such information. Corpzpro will, however, take reasonable steps to ensure the accuracy and completeness of this information.
  • v. Corpzpro may also display information who have not signed up or registered for the Services, provided that the Users have consented to Corpzpro collecting, processing and/or disclosing their information on the Website/App/Software. Such Users are verified by Corpzpro or its associates, and Corpzpro makes every effort to capture accurate information for such Users. However, Corpzpro does not undertake any liability for any incorrect or incomplete information appearing on the Website/App/Software for such Practitioners.
  • 4.5 END-USERS:

  • i. As part of the registration/application creation and submission process that is available to End-Users on this Website/App/Software, certain information, including Personal Information or Sensitive Personal Data or Information is collected from the End-Users.
  • ii. All the statements in this Privacy Policy apply to all End-Users, and all EndUsers are therefore required to read and understand the privacy statements set out herein prior to submitting any Personal Information or Sensitive Personal Data or Information to Corpzpro, failing which they are required to leave the Corpzpro immediately.
  • iii. If you have inadvertently submitted any such information to Corpzpro prior to reading the privacy statements set out herein, and you do not agree with the manner in which such information is collected, processed, stored, used or disclosed, then you may access, modify and delete such information by using options provided on the Website/App/Software. In addition, you can, by sending an email to info@corpzpro.com, inquire whether Corpzpro is in possession of your personal data, and you may also require Corpzpro to delete and destroy all such information.
  • iv. End-Users’ personally identifiable information, which they choose to provide on the Website/App/Software is used to help the End-Users describe/identify themselves. Other information that does not personally identify the End-Users as an individual, is collected by Corpzpro from End-Users (such as, patterns of utilization described above) and is exclusively owned by Corpzpro. Corpzpro may also use such information in an aggregated or non-personally identifiable form for research, statistical analysis and business intelligence purposes, and may sell or otherwise transfer such research, statistical or intelligence data in an aggregated or non-personally identifiable form to third parties and affiliates. In particular, Corpzpro reserves with it the right to use anonymized End-User demographics information for the following purposes: a) Analyzing software usage patterns for improving product design and utility. b) Analyzing such information for research and development of new technologies. c) Using analysis of such information in other commercial product offerings of Corpzpro. d) Sharing analysis of such information with third parties for commercial use.
  • v. Corpzpro will communicate with the End-Users through email, phone and notices posted on the Website/App/Software or through other means available through the service, including text and other forms of messaging. The End-Users can change their e-mail and contact preferences at any time by logging into their "Account" and changing the account settings.
  • vi. At times, Corpzpro conducts a User survey to collect information about EndUsers' preferences. These surveys are optional and if End-Users choose to respond, their responses will be kept anonymous. Similarly, Corpzpro may offer contests to qualifying End-Users in which we ask for contact and demographic information such as name, email address and mailing address. The demographic information that Corpzpro collects in the registration process and through surveys is used to help Corpzpro improve its Services to meet the needs and preferences of End-Users.
  • vii. Corpzpro may keep records of electronic communications and telephone calls received and made for making appointments or other purposes for the purpose of administration of Services, customer support, research and development and for better listing of Users.
  • viii. All Corpzpro employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of sensitive personal data or information, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of every End-Users’ Personal Information or Sensitive Personal Data and Information. Corpzpro has put in place procedures and technologies as per good industry practices and in accordance with the applicable laws, to maintain security of all personal data from the point of collection to the point of destruction. Any third-party data processor to which Corpzpro transfers Personal Data shall have to agree to comply with those procedures and policies, or put in place adequate measures on their own.
  • ix. Corpzpro may also disclose or transfer End-Users’ personal and other information provided by a User, to a third party as part of reorganization or a sale of the assets of a Corpzpro corporation division or company. Any third party to which Corpzpro transfers or sells its assets to will have the right to continue to use the personal and other information that End-Users provide to us, in accordance with the Terms of Use.
  • x. To the extent necessary to provide End-Users with the Services, Corpzpro may provide their Personal Information to third party contractors who work on behalf of or with Corpzpro to provide End-Users with such Services, to help Corpzpro communicate with End-Users or to maintain the Website/App/Software. Generally these contractors do not have any independent right to share this information, however certain contractors who provide services on the Website/App/Software, including the providers of online communications services, may use and disclose the personal information collected in connection with the provision of these Services in accordance with their own privacy policies. In such circumstances, you consent to us disclosing your Personal Information to contractors, solely for the intended purposes only.
  • 4.5 TEMPORARY VISITORS

  • i. No sensitive personal data or information is automatically collected by Corpzpro from any temporary visitors of this Website/App/Software, who are merely perusing the Website/App/Software.
  • ii. Nevertheless, certain provisions of this Privacy Policy are applicable to even such temporary visitors, and such visitors are also required to read and understand the privacy statements set out herein, failing which they are required to leave this Website/App/Software immediately.
  • iii. If you, as a temporary visitor, have inadvertently browsed any other page of this Website/App/Software prior to reading the privacy statements set out herein, and you do not agree with the manner in which such information is obtained, collected, processed, stored, used, disclosed or retained, merely quitting this browser application should ordinarily clear all temporary cookies installed by Corpzpro. All visitors, however, are encouraged to use the “Clear Cookies” functionality of their browsers to ensure such clearing / deletion, as Corpzpro cannot guarantee, predict or provide for the behaviour of the equipment of all the visitors of the Website/App/Software.
  • iv. You are not a temporary visitor if you have willingly submitted any personal data or information to Corpzpro through any means, including email, post or through the registration process on the Website/App/Software. All such visitors will be deemed to be, and will be treated as, Users for the purposes of this Privacy Policy, and in which case, all the statements in this Privacy Policy apply to such persons.
  • 5. COOKIES

    a) The User is aware that a ‘Cookie’ is a small piece of information stored by a web server on a web browser so it can later be traced back from that particular browser, and that cookies are useful for enabling the browser to remember information specific to a given user, including but not limited to a User’s login identification, password, etc. The User is aware that the Website/App/Software places both permanent and temporary cookies in the User’s computer's hard drive and web browser, and does hereby expressly consent to the same.

    b) The User is further aware that the Website/App/Software uses data collection devices such as cookies on certain pages of the Website/App/Software to help analyse web page flow, measure promotional effectiveness, and promote trust and safety, and that certain features of the Website/App/Software are only available through the use of such cookies. While the User is free to decline the Website/App/Software’s cookies if the User’s browser permits, the User may consequently be unable to use certain features on the Website/App/Software

    c) Additionally, the User is aware that he/she might encounter ‘cookies’ or other similar devices on certain pages of the Website/App/Software that are placed by third parties or affiliates of the Company/Website/App/Software. The User expressly agrees and acknowledges that the Company/Website/App/Software does not control the use of such cookies/other devices by third parties, that the Company/Website/App/Software is in no way responsible for the same, and that the User assumes any and all risks in this regard.

    6. DIVULGING/SHARING OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

    a) The User is aware that the Website/App/Software/Company may share the User’s personal information with other corporate entities and affiliates to help detect and prevent identity theft, fraud and other potentially illegal acts; correlate related or multiple accounts to prevent abuse of the Website/App/Software’s services; and to facilitate joint or co-branded services, where such services are provided by more than one corporate entity.

    b) The User is aware that the Website/App/Software/Company may disclose personal information if required to do so by law or if the Website/App/Software/Company in good faith believes that such disclosure is reasonably necessary to respond to subpoenas, court orders, or other legal processes. The Website/App/Software/Company may also disclose the User’s personal information to law enforcement offices, third party rights owners, or other third parties if it believes that such disclosure is reasonably necessary to enforce the Terms or Policy; respond to claims that an advertisement, posting or other content violates the rights of a third party; or protect the rights, property or personal safety of its users, or the general public.

    c) The User is further aware that the Website/App/Software/Company and its affiliates may share / sell some or all of the User’s personal information with other business entities should the Company/Website/App/Software (or its assets) plan to merge with, or be acquired by such business entity, or in the event of re-organization, amalgamation, or restructuring of the Company’s business. Such business entity or new entity will continue to be bound be the Terms and Policy, as may be amended from time to time.

    d) The Website/App/Software/Company may use any and/or all of the information gathered/provided by Businesses and/or Consumers for the aforementioned general purposes:

  • I. to provide, maintain, administer, and update the Company/firm Services;
  • II. to study and assess usage of the Company/ firm Services;
  • III. to support the users of the Company/ firm Services, including to correct any errors or failures of the Company/ firm Services;
  • IV. to customize any marketing, advertising, and/or other content presented to users of the Company/ firm Services;
  • V. to fulfill requests for Company/ firm Services and/or products; to improve Company/ firm Services;
  • VI. to conduct research, for statistical surveys and developing summary reports, and/or
  • VII. to provide anonymous reporting and/or data for internal and external clients.
  • e) The Company may disclose information if legally required to, in pursuant to an order from a governmental entity or in good faith. We will disclose the information bases to: I. confirm to legal requirements or comply with legal process; II. protect our rights or property or our affiliated companies; III. prevent a crime or protect national security; or IV. protect the personal safety of users or the public.
  • f) In case of medical emergency, if any person intends to threaten to commit suicide or is in a state of medical emergency, the company holds the right to disclose the identity of the patient to the relevant sources. The Company/ firm may share this information with its partners and advertisers with prior written consent from its users. But if compelled by a legal order issued by a court of law or directed by a law enforcement authority, such personal information shall be disclosed as required by law without any prior notice to users.

    7. SECURITY

    Transactions on the Website/App/Software are secure and protected. Any information entered by the User when transacting on the Website/App/Software is encrypted to protect the User against unintentional disclosure to third parties. The User’s credit and debit card information is not received, stored by or retained by the Company / Website/App/Software in any manner. This information is supplied by the User directly to the relevant payment gateway which is authorized to handle the information provided, and is compliant with the regulations and requirements of various banks and institutions and payment franchisees that it is associated with. The Registered users can access the features of the Website/App/Software only by logging into their account using unique user name and password. It is sole responsibility of the user to safeguard their user name and password. The Company has taken all reasonable measures to secure its computer resource and information contained therein following the reasonable security practices and procedures as prescribed in the Information Technology (Reasonable security practices and procedures and sensitive personal Information) Rules, 2011. However, despite taking due security measures prescribed by law, Company does not ensure the security of its systems or any information stored or maintained on these systems at all points as no security measures are impeccable or impenetrable. The Company is not at all responsible for any breach of privacy or security caused due to technical failures, hacking attacks or other circumstances beyond its reasonable control.

    8. THIRD PARTY ADVERTISEMENTS / PROMOTIONS

    The User is aware that the Company/Website/App/Software uses third-party advertising companies to serve ads to the users of the Website/App/Software. The User is aware that these companies may use information relating to the User’s visits to the Website/App/Software and other Website/App/Software in order to provide customised advertisements to the User. Furthermore, the Website/App/Software may contain links to other Website/App/Software that may collect personally identifiable information about the User. The Company/Website/App/Software is not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of any of the aforementioned linked Website/App/Software, and the User expressly acknowledges the same and agrees that any and all risks associated will be borne entirely by the User.

    9. USER’S CONSENT

    By using the Website/App/Software and/ or by providing information to the Company through the Website/App/Software, the User consents to the collection and use of the information disclosed by the User on the Website/App/Software in accordance with this Policy, including but not limited to the User’s consent the Company/Website/App/Software sharing/divulging the User’s information, as per the terms contained hereinabove in Section 4 of the Policy.

  • a. By clicking on the "I accept' button at the end of page containing the Terms of Use or by providing us Your Personal Information or by making use of the features provided by the Website/App/Software, You hereby consent to the collection, storage, processing, disclosure and transfer of Your Information in accordance with the provisions of this Privacy Policy.
  • b. You acknowledge that you are providing your personal information out of your free will
  • 10. GRIEVANCE OFFICER

    In case users have any grievances in connection with the use of the Website/App/Software, a user may write to the grievance redressal officer. The grievance redressal officer is authorized to attend to any user complaints or queries and resolve any matter within one month from date of receipt of complaint. In accordance with Information Technology Act 2000 and rules made there under, the name and contact details of the Grievance Officer are provided below:

    Rishabh Bansal
    MA, LLB
    A1/10, Panchsheel Enclave,
    New Delhi - 110 017
    Ph: +91 99 9945 6920; +91 11 4172 9100
    Email: info@corpzpro.com

    11. DISPUTE RESOLUTION AND JURISDICTION

    It is expressly agreed to by the Parties hereto that the formation, interpretation and performance of this Policy and any disputes arising herefrom will be resolved through a two-step Alternate Dispute Resolution (“ADR”) mechanism. It is further agreed to by the Parties that the contents of this Section shall survive even after the termination or expiry of the Policy and/or Terms.

  • a) Mediation: In case of any dispute between the parties, the Parties will attempt to resolve the same amicably amongst themselves, to the mutual satisfaction of both Parties. In the event that the Parties are unable to reach such an amicable solution within thirty (30) days of one Party communicating the existence of a dispute to the other Party, the dispute will be resolved by arbitration, as detailed hereinbelow;
  • b) Arbitration. In the event that the Parties are unable to amicably resolve a dispute by mediation, said dispute will be referred to arbitration by a sole arbitrator to be appointed by the Company, and the award passed by such sole arbitrator will be valid and binding on both Parties. The Parties shall bear their own costs for the proceedings, although the sole arbitrator may, in his/her sole discretion, direct either Party to bear the entire cost of the proceedings. The arbitration shall be conducted in English, and the seat of Arbitration shall be the city of Mumbai in the state of Maharashtra, India. The Parties expressly agree that the Terms, Policy and any other agreements entered into between the Parties are governed by the laws, rules and regulations of India, and that the Courts at Delhi shall have exclusive jurisdiction over any disputes arising between the Parties.